40 Items Found
Page: 1 of 4
0 Items in Basket »
Next page
WW1 1914 STAR TRIO, BRITISH RED CROSS SOCIETY

1914 Star trio To- D.BRABBING.B.R.C.S & O.ST.J.J
David Brabbin served as a orderly with Boulogne No-5 unit of the British Red Cross Society & Order of St John of Jerusalem. He first landed in France 28-10-1914 & spent the duration of the war in the same theatre of war.
GVF or better & complete with MIC details

Code: 50663

195.00 GBP


Shortlist item
WW1 1914 MONS STAR TRIO, 2ND MANCHESTER REGIMENT

1914 Star trio To-
1531.PTE/SJT.W.CRAVEN.2nd MANCHESTER.REGT
William Craven first landed in France 8-11-1914 serving with the 2nd battalion

Code: 50650

185.00 GBP


Shortlist item
WW1 1914-15 TRIO, 2 & 8TH SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE.REGT

1914-15 Trio To- 13024.PTE.H.O.EVANS.S.STAFF.R
Horace Oscar Evans first landed in France 16-5-1915 with the 2nd battalion and went on to serve with the 8th battalion before his discharge to the army reserve 17-2-1919
GVF & complete with MIC & medal roll details

Code: 50642

95.00 GBP


Shortlist item
WW1 1914-15 TRIO, LONDON DIV R.N.V.R, SERVED RUSSIA 1919, HMS COCHRANE

1914-15 Trio To- LZ.2110.H.M.W.ROBERTS.AB.RNVR.
Hugh Myddleton Wynn Roberts was born in Holloway London 21-10-1895. He joined the R.N.V.R 2-6-1915 and at this stage gave his next of kin as his mother Mrs.W.E.Roberts living at 140 Fairbridge Road, Upper Holloway.N. he served on land with the naval brigade from HMS Cochrane in Russia from March to September 1918 whilst at Pechenga to stop its occupation by white Finns.
GVF or better & complete with copy service papers & medal roll details

Code: 50653

135.00 GBP


Shortlist item
WW1 PAIR, TYNE DIVISION R.N.V.R & SUNDERLAND CHAMBER OF TRADE MEDAL

WW1 Pair To- TZ.12016.B.LIDGARD.AB.R.N.V.R along with the same recipients sterling silver & enamel medal from the Sunderland Chamber of trade dated 1953-55.
NEF and complete with copy service papers that state Bernard Lidgard was born in East Hull 4-10-1889 and was a fish porter when he enlisted in to the Tyne division of the R.N.V.R in November of 1917.He was discharged to shore in 1919 & went on to join the Tynemouth R.G.A in 1921

Code: 50641

70.00 GBP


Shortlist item
WW1 PAIR & WRIST BRACELET, DECK HAND, R.N.R

WW1 Pair & silver plated ID bracelet
To- 14706DA.C.T.HOLDSTOCK.DH.R.N.R
Complete with copy service papers & medal roll details that state Charles Tillbrook Holdstock was born in Moorgate, London 17-11-1892 and was working as a warehouseman when he enlisted in to the RNR 16-10-1916 for service on trawlers.

Code: 50640

65.00 GBP


Shortlist item
WW1 PAIR, 8TH NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE REGIMENT

WW1 Pair To- 55079.PTE.R.T.ALLEN.N.STAFF.R
Robert Thomas Allen served with the 8th battalion in mesopotamia & South Russia
Complete with MIC & medal roll details
NEF

Code: 50643

Reserved


WW1 PAIR, 9TH NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE REGIMENT

WW1 Pair To- 50279.PTE.J.GUILD.N.STAFF.R
James Guild served with the 9th battalion
Complete with MIC and medal roll details

Code: 50644

45.00 GBP


Shortlist item
WW1 PAIR, 2ND GARRISON BATTALION, LIVERPOOL REGT

WW1 Pair To- 93076.PTE.G.HIGGINBOTTOM.L.POOL.R
George Higginbottom served with the 2nd garrison battalion.
NEF/GVF & complete with medal roll & MIC details

Code: 50645

42.00 GBP


Shortlist item
WW1 PAIR, 2ND ROYAL SCOTS FUSILIERS

WW1 Pair To- 34811.PTE.F.BUCK.R.S.FUS
Frank Buck served with the 2nd battalion of the the Royal Scots Fusiliers
NEF & complete with MIC & medal roll details.

Code: 50646

42.00 GBP


Shortlist item
Next page